Rugby-League.com

Champions

PREMIER DIVISION CHAMPIONS

Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 West Hull
2018 Hunslet Club Parkside
Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 West Hull
2018 Hunslet Club Parkside
2017 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2016 Siddal
2015 Leigh Miners Rangers
2014 West Hull
2013 West Hull
2012 Wath Brow Hornets
2011 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2010 Leigh East
2009 Siddal
2008 East Hull
2007 Skirlaugh
2006 Oulton Raiders
2005 Leigh Miners Rangers
2004 Siddal
2003 Siddal
2002 West Hull
2000/01 West Hull
1999/00 West Hull
read more

DIVISION ONE CHAMPIONS

Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 Pilkington Recs
2018 Thornhill Trojans
2017 Hunslet Club Parkside
Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 Pilkington Recs
2018 Thornhill Trojans
2017 Hunslet Club Parkside
2016 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2015 Kells
2014 Oulton Raiders
2013 East Leeds
2012 Egremont Rangers
2010/11 Oulton Raiders
2009/10 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2008/09 Wath Brow Hornets
2007/08 Wigan St Judes
2006/07 Rochdale Mayfield
2005/06 West Hull
2004/05 Shaw Cross Sharks
2003/04 Wath Brow Hornets
2002/03 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2001/02 West Bowling
2000/01 Leigh East
1999/00 Oulton Raiders
read more

DIVISION TWO CHAMPIONS

Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 West Bowling
2018 Stanningley
2017 Oulton Raiders
Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 West Bowling
2018 Stanningley
2017 Oulton Raiders
2016 Hunslet Club Parkside
2015 Millom
2014 Kells
2013 Normanton Knights
2012 East Leeds
2010/11 Hunslet Warriors
2009/10 Eccles & Salford Juniors
2008/09 Myton Warriors
2007/08 Millom
2006/07 Waterhead
2005/06 Castleford Panthers
2004/05 Ince Rose Bridge
2003/04 East Hull
2002/03 Wath Brow Hornets
2001/02 Crosfields
2000/01 Thatto Heath Crusaders
1999/00 Eastmoor Dragons
read more

DIVISION THREE CHAMPIONS

Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 Woolston Rovers
2018 Beverley
2017 West Bowling
Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 Woolston Rovers
2018 Beverley
2017 West Bowling
2016 Crosfields
2015 Hunslet Club Parkside
2014 Featherstone Lions
2013 Kells
read more

PREMIER DIVISION LEAGUE LEADERS

Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 Wath Brow Hornets
2018 Hunslet Club Parkside
2017 Siddal
Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 Wath Brow Hornets
2018 Hunslet Club Parkside
2017 Siddal
2016 Siddal
2015 Leigh Miners Rangers
2014 West Hull
2013 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2012 Wath Brow Hornets
2011 (interim season)
2010/11 Siddal
2009/10 Leigh East
2008/09 Siddal
2007/08 Leigh Miners Rangers
2006/07 Leigh Miners Rangers
2005/06 Oulton Raiders
2004/05 Leigh Miners Rangers
2003/04 Siddal
2002/03 Siddal
2001/02 West Hull
read more

INTERIM SEASON CHAMPIONS

Season Winners
2011 Hunslet Warriors
Season Winners
2011 Hunslet Warriors
read more

Awards

PREMIER DIVISION PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 Craig McShane (Hunslet Club Parkside)
2018 Jamie Fields & Jamie Bradley (Hunslet Club Parkside)
2015 S O'Brien (Leigh Miners Rangers)
Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 Craig McShane (Hunslet Club Parkside)
2018 Jamie Fields & Jamie Bradley (Hunslet Club Parkside)
2015 S O'Brien (Leigh Miners Rangers)
2014 F King (Wath Brow Hornets)
2013 D Rowse (Lock Lane)
2012 K Dixon (Wath Brow Hornets)
2010/11 C Stephenson (Hull Dockers)
2009/10 G Middlehurst (Leigh East)
2008/09 L Gudor (Siddal)
2007/08 M Ridyard (Leigh Miners Rangers)
2006/07 A Moody (Skirlaugh)
2005/06 A Murray (Leigh Miners Rangers)
2004/05 G Mattinson (Wath Brow Hornets)
2003/04 J Woods (Leigh East)
2002/03 L Walsh (Siddal)
2001/02 T Lynn (West Hull)
2000/01 W Harris (West Hull)
1999/00 S Crowther (Oldham St Annes)
1998/99 C Brown (Skirlaugh)
1997/98 S Mills (Wigan St Patricks)
1996/97 D Roe (West Hull)
1995/96 N Kelly (Woolston Rovers)
1994/95 C Hammerton (Heworth)
1993/94 P Livett (Woolston Rovers)
read more

DIVISION ONE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 Jamie Smith (Pilkington Recs)
2018 Danny Ratcliffe (Thornhill Trojans)
2015 W Carter (Millom)
Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 Jamie Smith (Pilkington Recs)
2018 Danny Ratcliffe (Thornhill Trojans)
2015 W Carter (Millom)
2014 S Butterworth (Rochdale Mayfield)
2013 C Bravo (Hunslet Warriors)
2012 JP Brocklebank (Egremont Rangers)
2010/11 S Winstanley (Ince Rose Bridge)
2009/10 K Maddocks (Thatto Heath)
2008/09 S Teare (Wath Brow Hornets)
2007/08 P Pendlebury (Wigan St Judes)
2006/07 D Kilshaw (Leigh East)
2005/06 L Innes (West Bowling)
2004/05 A Lindsay (Shaw Cross Sharks)
2003/04 C Stephenson (Hull Dockers)
2002/03 M Woods (Thatto Heath Crusaders)
2001/02 P Hasty (East Leeds)
2000/01 M Shaw (Siddal)
1999/00 D Burton (Oulton Raiders)
1998/99 D Hall (Leigh East)
1997/98 S Price (East Leeds)
1996/97 M Kavanagh (Askam)
1995/96 S Naylor (Thornhill)
1994/95 M O'Brien (Millom)
1993/94 D Wheatley (Heworth)
read more

DIVISION TWO PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 Chris Lyth (Hull Dockers)
2018 Liam Copland (Stanningley)
2015 K Baker (Ince Rose Bridge)
Season Winners
2020Not Contested
2019 Chris Lyth (Hull Dockers)
2018 Liam Copland (Stanningley)
2015 K Baker (Ince Rose Bridge)
2014 D Lynch (Pilkington Recs)
2013 A Mulcahy (Normanton Knights)
2012 L Walmsley (Dewsbury Celtic)
2010/11 JP Brocklebank (Egremont Rangers)
2009/10 K Lancashire (Oldham St Annes)
2008/09 P Coates (Milford Marlins)
2007/08 M Butterfield (Normanton Knights)
2006/07 R Collins (Waterhead)
2005/06 J Benn (Castleford Panthers)
2004/05 A Eatock (Ince Rose Bridge)
2003/04 S Gartland (Rochdale Mayfield)
2002/03 J Blakey (Milford Marlins)
2001/02 P Cannon (Crosfields)
2000/01 G Mallinson (Hull Dockers)
1999/00 S Turton (Eastmoor Dragons)
1998/99 T Smirk (Ideal Isberg)
1997/98 D Hodgson (Hull Dockers)
1996/97 S Wyville (Skirlaugh)
1995/96 M Charles (Barrow Island)
1994/95 P Emery (Blackbrook)
1993/94 P Fox (Moldgreen)
read more

DIVISION THREE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 Harry Files (Woolston Rovers)
2018 Blain Marwood (Barrow Island)
2015 J Gibson (Thornhill Trojans)
Season Winners
2020 Not Contested
2019 Harry Files (Woolston Rovers)
2018 Blain Marwood (Barrow Island)
2015 J Gibson (Thornhill Trojans)
2014 D Glassell (Featherstone Lions)
2013 A Burns (Kells)
read more

NCL TOP TRY SCORER

Season Winners Score
2019 Gavin Rodden (Wigan St Judes) 26
2018 Lewis Poskitt (Beverley) Blain Marwood (Barrow Island) 28
2015 Nathan Slater (Myton Warriors) 34
2014 Nathan Slater (Myton Warriors) 34
Season Winners Score
2019 Gavin Rodden (Wigan St Judes) 26
2018 Lewis Poskitt (Beverley) Blain Marwood (Barrow Island) 28
2015 Nathan Slater (Myton Warriors) 34
2014 Nathan Slater (Myton Warriors) 34
read more

TOP POINTS SCORER

Season Winners Score
2018 Matthew Whitehead (Oldham St Annes) 240
2015 Joel Gibson (Thornhill Trojans) 307
2014 Danny Lynch (Pilkington Recs) 332
2013 Sean Quinn (Thatto Heath) 276
Season Winners Score
2018 Matthew Whitehead (Oldham St Annes) 240
2015 Joel Gibson (Thornhill Trojans) 307
2014 Danny Lynch (Pilkington Recs) 332
2013 Sean Quinn (Thatto Heath) 276
read more

PREMIER DIVISION COACH OF THE YEAR

Season Winners
2019 Mark Hewitt (West Hull)
2018 Paul McShane/Martin Rowse/Sam Thorpe (Hunslet Club Parkside)
2015 Allan Coleman/Paul Whitworth (Leigh Miners Rangers)
2014 Allan Coleman/Paul Whitworth (Leigh Miners Rangers)
Season Winners
2019 Mark Hewitt (West Hull)
2018 Paul McShane/Martin Rowse/Sam Thorpe (Hunslet Club Parkside)
2015 Allan Coleman/Paul Whitworth (Leigh Miners Rangers)
2014 Allan Coleman/Paul Whitworth (Leigh Miners Rangers)
read more

DIVISION ONE COACH OF THE YEAR

Season Winners
2019 John Rees (Pilkington Recs)
2018 James Ratcliffe (Thornhill Trojans)
2015 Peter Smith (Kells)
2014 Jamie Benn (Oulton Raiders)
Season Winners
2019 John Rees (Pilkington Recs)
2018 James Ratcliffe (Thornhill Trojans)
2015 Peter Smith (Kells)
2014 Jamie Benn (Oulton Raiders)
read more

DIVISION TWO COACH OF THE YEAR

Season Winners
2018 Jordan Lilley & Ashton Golding (Stanningley)
2015 Thomas Sibley (Millom)
2014 Peter Smith (Kells)
Season Winners
2018 Jordan Lilley & Ashton Golding (Stanningley)
2015 Thomas Sibley (Millom)
2014 Peter Smith (Kells)
read more

DIVISION THREE COACH OF THE YEAR

Season Winners
2018 Scott Taylor (Beverley)
2015 Paul McShane (Hunslet Club Parkside)
2014 Jamie Rooney (Featherstone Lions)
Season Winners
2018 Scott Taylor (Beverley)
2015 Paul McShane (Hunslet Club Parkside)
2014 Jamie Rooney (Featherstone Lions)
read more

REFEREE OF THE YEAR

Season Winners
2018 Kevin Moore (Wakefield)
2015 Steve Race (Wakefield)
2014 Jack Smith (Wigan & District)
2013 Tom Grant (Leeds & District)
Season Winners
2018 Kevin Moore (Wakefield)
2015 Steve Race (Wakefield)
2014 Jack Smith (Wigan & District)
2013 Tom Grant (Leeds & District)
2012 Michael Mannifield (Dewsbury & Batley)
2010/11 Adam Gill (Widnes)
2009/10 Chris Hancock (Hull & District)
2008/09 Paul Marklove (Warrington)
2007/08 Ian Jefferson (Pontefract)
2006/07 Paul Ward (Leeds)
2005/06 James Child (Dewsbury)
2004/05 Chris Dean (Selby)
2003/04 Richard Stockdale (Bradford)
2002/03 Matthew Thomason (Warrington)
2001/02 Phil Bentham (Warrington)
2000/01 Robert Hicks (Oldham)
1999/00 Tim Brierley (Manchester)
1998/99 Gary Craven (Leeds)
1997/98 Ian Smith
read more

SECRETARY OF THE YEAR

Season Winners
2018 Katrina Daw (Normanton Knights)
2015 Rob Jones (Gateshead Storm)
2014 Peter Townsend (Saddleworth Rangers)
2013 Benny Richardson (Shaw Cross Sharks)
Season Winners
2018 Katrina Daw (Normanton Knights)
2015 Rob Jones (Gateshead Storm)
2014 Peter Townsend (Saddleworth Rangers)
2013 Benny Richardson (Shaw Cross Sharks)
2012 Des Fox (Myton Warriors)
2010/11 Dean Elliott (Castleford Lock Lane)
2009/10 Robert Nicholson (Eastmoor Dragons)
2008/09 Joe Collins (Ovenden)
2007/08 Barbara Rawlinson (Stanley Rangers)
2006/07 Lynne Kearns (Leigh East)
2005/06 Pete Townend (Hull Dockers)
2004/05 Cassandra O'Donovan (Rochdale Mayfield)
2003/04 Sylvia Kettlewell (Walney Central)
2002/03 David Garside (West Bowling)
2001/02 Danny Palmer (Normanton Knights)
2000/01 Carroll Willis (Siddal)
1999/00 Andrew Byram (Thornhill Trojans)
read more

FAIR PLAY AWARD

Season Winners
2018 Drighlington
2015 Millom/Wibsey Warriors
2014 Heworth
2013 Peterlee Pumas
Season Winners
2018 Drighlington
2015 Millom/Wibsey Warriors
2014 Heworth
2013 Peterlee Pumas
2012 Wath Brow Hornets
2010/11 Millom
2009/10 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2008/09 Millom
2007/08 Askam
2006/07 Waterhead
2005/06 Wath Brow Hornets
2004/05 Wath Brow Hornets
2003/04 Shaw Cross Sharks
2002/03 Eastmoor Dragons
2001/02 Askam
read more

PROGRAMME OF THE YEAR

Season Winners
2015 Askam
2014 Woolston Rovers
2013 Pilkington Recs
2012 Wigan St Patricks
Season Winners
2015 Askam
2014 Woolston Rovers
2013 Pilkington Recs
2012 Wigan St Patricks
2010/11 Wigan St Patricks
2009/10 Milford Marlins
2008/09 West Bowling
2007/08 Wigan St Judes
2006/07 Stanningley
2005/06 Millom
2004/05 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2003/04 Eccles & Salford
2002/03 Huddersfield Syngenta Sharks
2001/02 Shaw Cross Sharks
read more

MEDIA AWARD

Season Winners
2018 Thornhill Trojans
2015 Woolston Rovers
2014 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2013 Leigh Miners Rangers
Season Winners
2018 Thornhill Trojans
2015 Woolston Rovers
2014 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2013 Leigh Miners Rangers
read more

NCL CHALLENGE CUP

Season Winners
1993/94 Oulton Raiders
1992/93 Redhill
1991/92 Skirlaugh
1990/91 Askam
Season Winners
1993/94 Oulton Raiders
1992/93 Redhill
1991/92 Skirlaugh
1990/91 Askam
1989/90 Beverley
1988/89 Millom
1987/88 Heworth
read more

NATIONAL LEAGUE DIVISION ONE CHAMPIONS

Season Winners
1992/93 Saddleworth Rangers
1991/92 Wigan St Patricks
1990/91 Leigh East
1989/90 Dudley Hill
Season Winners
1992/93 Saddleworth Rangers
1991/92 Wigan St Patricks
1990/91 Leigh East
1989/90 Dudley Hill
1988/89 West Hull
1987/88 Milford
1986/87 Heworth
read more

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

Season Winners
2011 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2010 Leigh East
2008 Skirlaugh
2007 Oulton Raiders
Season Winners
2011 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2010 Leigh East
2008 Skirlaugh
2007 Oulton Raiders
read more