Champions
PREMIER DIVISION CHAMPIONS
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2020 | Not Contested |
2019 | West Hull |
2018 | Hunslet Club Parkside |
2017 | Thatto Heath Crusaders |
2016 | Siddal |
2015 | Leigh Miners Rangers |
2014 | West Hull |
2013 | West Hull |
2012 | Wath Brow Hornets |
2011 | Thatto Heath Crusaders |
2010 | Leigh East |
2009 | Siddal |
2008 | East Hull |
2007 | Skirlaugh |
2006 | Oulton Raiders |
2005 | Leigh Miners Rangers |
2004 | Siddal |
2003 | Siddal |
2002 | West Hull |
2000/01 | West Hull |
1999/00 | West Hull |
DIVISION ONE CHAMPIONS
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2020 | Not Contested |
2019 | Pilkington Recs |
2018 | Thornhill Trojans |
2017 | Hunslet Club Parkside |
2016 | Thatto Heath Crusaders |
2015 | Kells |
2014 | Oulton Raiders |
2013 | East Leeds |
2012 | Egremont Rangers |
2010/11 | Oulton Raiders |
2009/10 | Thatto Heath Crusaders |
2008/09 | Wath Brow Hornets |
2007/08 | Wigan St Judes |
2006/07 | Rochdale Mayfield |
2005/06 | West Hull |
2004/05 | Shaw Cross Sharks |
2003/04 | Wath Brow Hornets |
2002/03 | Thatto Heath Crusaders |
2001/02 | West Bowling |
2000/01 | Leigh East |
1999/00 | Oulton Raiders |
DIVISION TWO CHAMPIONS
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2020 | Not Contested |
2019 | West Bowling |
2018 | Stanningley |
2017 | Oulton Raiders |
2016 | Hunslet Club Parkside |
2015 | Millom |
2014 | Kells |
2013 | Normanton Knights |
2012 | East Leeds |
2010/11 | Hunslet Warriors |
2009/10 | Eccles & Salford Juniors |
2008/09 | Myton Warriors |
2007/08 | Millom |
2006/07 | Waterhead |
2005/06 | Castleford Panthers |
2004/05 | Ince Rose Bridge |
2003/04 | East Hull |
2002/03 | Wath Brow Hornets |
2001/02 | Crosfields |
2000/01 | Thatto Heath Crusaders |
1999/00 | Eastmoor Dragons |
DIVISION THREE CHAMPIONS
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2020 | Not Contested |
2019 | Woolston Rovers |
2018 | Beverley |
2017 | West Bowling |
2016 | Crosfields |
2015 | Hunslet Club Parkside |
2014 | Featherstone Lions |
2013 | Kells |
PREMIER DIVISION LEAGUE LEADERS
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2020 | Not Contested |
2019 | Wath Brow Hornets |
2018 | Hunslet Club Parkside |
2017 | Siddal |
2016 | Siddal |
2015 | Leigh Miners Rangers |
2014 | West Hull |
2013 | Thatto Heath Crusaders |
2012 | Wath Brow Hornets |
2011 | (interim season) |
2010/11 | Siddal |
2009/10 | Leigh East |
2008/09 | Siddal |
2007/08 | Leigh Miners Rangers |
2006/07 | Leigh Miners Rangers |
2005/06 | Oulton Raiders |
2004/05 | Leigh Miners Rangers |
2003/04 | Siddal |
2002/03 | Siddal |
2001/02 | West Hull |
Awards
PREMIER DIVISION PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2020 | Not Contested |
2019 | Craig McShane (Hunslet Club Parkside) |
2018 | Jamie Fields & Jamie Bradley (Hunslet Club Parkside) |
2015 | S O'Brien (Leigh Miners Rangers) |
2014 | F King (Wath Brow Hornets) |
2013 | D Rowse (Lock Lane) |
2012 | K Dixon (Wath Brow Hornets) |
2010/11 | C Stephenson (Hull Dockers) |
2009/10 | G Middlehurst (Leigh East) |
2008/09 | L Gudor (Siddal) |
2007/08 | M Ridyard (Leigh Miners Rangers) |
2006/07 | A Moody (Skirlaugh) |
2005/06 | A Murray (Leigh Miners Rangers) |
2004/05 | G Mattinson (Wath Brow Hornets) |
2003/04 | J Woods (Leigh East) |
2002/03 | L Walsh (Siddal) |
2001/02 | T Lynn (West Hull) |
2000/01 | W Harris (West Hull) |
1999/00 | S Crowther (Oldham St Annes) |
1998/99 | C Brown (Skirlaugh) |
1997/98 | S Mills (Wigan St Patricks) |
1996/97 | D Roe (West Hull) |
1995/96 | N Kelly (Woolston Rovers) |
1994/95 | C Hammerton (Heworth) |
1993/94 | P Livett (Woolston Rovers) |
DIVISION ONE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2020 | Not Contested |
2019 | Jamie Smith (Pilkington Recs) |
2018 | Danny Ratcliffe (Thornhill Trojans) |
2015 | W Carter (Millom) |
2014 | S Butterworth (Rochdale Mayfield) |
2013 | C Bravo (Hunslet Warriors) |
2012 | JP Brocklebank (Egremont Rangers) |
2010/11 | S Winstanley (Ince Rose Bridge) |
2009/10 | K Maddocks (Thatto Heath) |
2008/09 | S Teare (Wath Brow Hornets) |
2007/08 | P Pendlebury (Wigan St Judes) |
2006/07 | D Kilshaw (Leigh East) |
2005/06 | L Innes (West Bowling) |
2004/05 | A Lindsay (Shaw Cross Sharks) |
2003/04 | C Stephenson (Hull Dockers) |
2002/03 | M Woods (Thatto Heath Crusaders) |
2001/02 | P Hasty (East Leeds) |
2000/01 | M Shaw (Siddal) |
1999/00 | D Burton (Oulton Raiders) |
1998/99 | D Hall (Leigh East) |
1997/98 | S Price (East Leeds) |
1996/97 | M Kavanagh (Askam) |
1995/96 | S Naylor (Thornhill) |
1994/95 | M O'Brien (Millom) |
1993/94 | D Wheatley (Heworth) |
DIVISION TWO PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2020 | Not Contested |
2019 | Chris Lyth (Hull Dockers) |
2018 | Liam Copland (Stanningley) |
2015 | K Baker (Ince Rose Bridge) |
2014 | D Lynch (Pilkington Recs) |
2013 | A Mulcahy (Normanton Knights) |
2012 | L Walmsley (Dewsbury Celtic) |
2010/11 | JP Brocklebank (Egremont Rangers) |
2009/10 | K Lancashire (Oldham St Annes) |
2008/09 | P Coates (Milford Marlins) |
2007/08 | M Butterfield (Normanton Knights) |
2006/07 | R Collins (Waterhead) |
2005/06 | J Benn (Castleford Panthers) |
2004/05 | A Eatock (Ince Rose Bridge) |
2003/04 | S Gartland (Rochdale Mayfield) |
2002/03 | J Blakey (Milford Marlins) |
2001/02 | P Cannon (Crosfields) |
2000/01 | G Mallinson (Hull Dockers) |
1999/00 | S Turton (Eastmoor Dragons) |
1998/99 | T Smirk (Ideal Isberg) |
1997/98 | D Hodgson (Hull Dockers) |
1996/97 | S Wyville (Skirlaugh) |
1995/96 | M Charles (Barrow Island) |
1994/95 | P Emery (Blackbrook) |
1993/94 | P Fox (Moldgreen) |
DIVISION THREE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2020 | Not Contested |
2019 | Harry Files (Woolston Rovers) |
2018 | Blain Marwood (Barrow Island) |
2015 | J Gibson (Thornhill Trojans) |
2014 | D Glassell (Featherstone Lions) |
2013 | A Burns (Kells) |
NCL TOP TRY SCORER
Season | Winners | Score |
---|---|---|
2019 | Gavin Rodden (Wigan St Judes) | 26 |
2018 | Lewis Poskitt (Beverley) Blain Marwood (Barrow Island) | 28 |
2015 | Nathan Slater (Myton Warriors) | 34 |
2014 | Nathan Slater (Myton Warriors) | 34 |
TOP POINTS SCORER
Season | Winners | Score |
---|---|---|
2018 | Matthew Whitehead (Oldham St Annes) | 240 |
2015 | Joel Gibson (Thornhill Trojans) | 307 |
2014 | Danny Lynch (Pilkington Recs) | 332 |
2013 | Sean Quinn (Thatto Heath) | 276 |
PREMIER DIVISION COACH OF THE YEAR
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2019 | Mark Hewitt (West Hull) |
2018 | Paul McShane/Martin Rowse/Sam Thorpe (Hunslet Club Parkside) |
2015 | Allan Coleman/Paul Whitworth (Leigh Miners Rangers) |
2014 | Allan Coleman/Paul Whitworth (Leigh Miners Rangers) |
DIVISION ONE COACH OF THE YEAR
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2019 | John Rees (Pilkington Recs) |
2018 | James Ratcliffe (Thornhill Trojans) |
2015 | Peter Smith (Kells) |
2014 | Jamie Benn (Oulton Raiders) |
DIVISION TWO COACH OF THE YEAR
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2018 | Jordan Lilley & Ashton Golding (Stanningley) |
2015 | Thomas Sibley (Millom) |
2014 | Peter Smith (Kells) |
DIVISION THREE COACH OF THE YEAR
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2018 | Scott Taylor (Beverley) |
2015 | Paul McShane (Hunslet Club Parkside) |
2014 | Jamie Rooney (Featherstone Lions) |
REFEREE OF THE YEAR
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2018 | Kevin Moore (Wakefield) |
2015 | Steve Race (Wakefield) |
2014 | Jack Smith (Wigan & District) |
2013 | Tom Grant (Leeds & District) |
2012 | Michael Mannifield (Dewsbury & Batley) |
2010/11 | Adam Gill (Widnes) |
2009/10 | Chris Hancock (Hull & District) |
2008/09 | Paul Marklove (Warrington) |
2007/08 | Ian Jefferson (Pontefract) |
2006/07 | Paul Ward (Leeds) |
2005/06 | James Child (Dewsbury) |
2004/05 | Chris Dean (Selby) |
2003/04 | Richard Stockdale (Bradford) |
2002/03 | Matthew Thomason (Warrington) |
2001/02 | Phil Bentham (Warrington) |
2000/01 | Robert Hicks (Oldham) |
1999/00 | Tim Brierley (Manchester) |
1998/99 | Gary Craven (Leeds) |
1997/98 | Ian Smith |
SECRETARY OF THE YEAR
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2018 | Katrina Daw (Normanton Knights) |
2015 | Rob Jones (Gateshead Storm) |
2014 | Peter Townsend (Saddleworth Rangers) |
2013 | Benny Richardson (Shaw Cross Sharks) |
2012 | Des Fox (Myton Warriors) |
2010/11 | Dean Elliott (Castleford Lock Lane) |
2009/10 | Robert Nicholson (Eastmoor Dragons) |
2008/09 | Joe Collins (Ovenden) |
2007/08 | Barbara Rawlinson (Stanley Rangers) |
2006/07 | Lynne Kearns (Leigh East) |
2005/06 | Pete Townend (Hull Dockers) |
2004/05 | Cassandra O'Donovan (Rochdale Mayfield) |
2003/04 | Sylvia Kettlewell (Walney Central) |
2002/03 | David Garside (West Bowling) |
2001/02 | Danny Palmer (Normanton Knights) |
2000/01 | Carroll Willis (Siddal) |
1999/00 | Andrew Byram (Thornhill Trojans) |
FAIR PLAY AWARD
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2018 | Drighlington |
2015 | Millom/Wibsey Warriors |
2014 | Heworth |
2013 | Peterlee Pumas |
2012 | Wath Brow Hornets |
2010/11 | Millom |
2009/10 | Thatto Heath Crusaders |
2008/09 | Millom |
2007/08 | Askam |
2006/07 | Waterhead |
2005/06 | Wath Brow Hornets |
2004/05 | Wath Brow Hornets |
2003/04 | Shaw Cross Sharks |
2002/03 | Eastmoor Dragons |
2001/02 | Askam |
PROGRAMME OF THE YEAR
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2015 | Askam |
2014 | Woolston Rovers |
2013 | Pilkington Recs |
2012 | Wigan St Patricks |
2010/11 | Wigan St Patricks |
2009/10 | Milford Marlins |
2008/09 | West Bowling |
2007/08 | Wigan St Judes |
2006/07 | Stanningley |
2005/06 | Millom |
2004/05 | Thatto Heath Crusaders |
2003/04 | Eccles & Salford |
2002/03 | Huddersfield Syngenta Sharks |
2001/02 | Shaw Cross Sharks |
MEDIA AWARD
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2018 | Thornhill Trojans |
2015 | Woolston Rovers |
2014 | Thatto Heath Crusaders |
2013 | Leigh Miners Rangers |
NCL CHALLENGE CUP
Season | Winners |
---|---|
1993/94 | Oulton Raiders |
1992/93 | Redhill |
1991/92 | Skirlaugh |
1990/91 | Askam |
1989/90 | Beverley |
1988/89 | Millom |
1987/88 | Heworth |
NATIONAL LEAGUE DIVISION ONE CHAMPIONS
Season | Winners |
---|---|
1992/93 | Saddleworth Rangers |
1991/92 | Wigan St Patricks |
1990/91 | Leigh East |
1989/90 | Dudley Hill |
1988/89 | West Hull |
1987/88 | Milford |
1986/87 | Heworth |
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS
Season | Winners |
---|---|
2011 | Thatto Heath Crusaders |
2010 | Leigh East |
2008 | Skirlaugh |
2007 | Oulton Raiders |