Rugby-League.com

Referee Appointments

Match Official appointments for both the professional and community games

Championship

Newcastle Thunder v Toulouse Olympique XIII

18th September, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: C. Worsley
  • Reserve Referee: M. Lynn
  • Touch Judge 1: J. Pullein
  • Touch Judge 2: S. Race
  • Time Keeper: D. Milburn
League 1

North Wales Crusaders v Keighley Cougars

18th September, KO: 18:30
  • M Com: P. Taberner
  • Referee: M. Smaill
  • Reserve Referee: D. Barlow
  • Touch Judge 1: R. Cox
  • Touch Judge 2: B. Bragg
  • Time Keeper: P. Smith
Academy

St Helens Under 19 v Wakefield Trinity Under 19

18th September, KO: 12:00
  • Referee: L. Rush
  • Touch Judge 1: C. Griffiths
  • Touch Judge 2: S. Pickering
Academy

Warrington Wolves Under 19 v Castleford Tigers Under 19

18th September, KO: 12:00
  • Referee: L. Bland
  • Touch Judge 1: C. Charnock
  • Touch Judge 2: L. Jones
Academy

Newcastle Thunder Under 19 v Leeds Rhinos Under 19

18th September, KO: 12:30
  • Referee: J. Vella
  • Touch Judge 1: E. Burrow
  • Touch Judge 2: M. Lynn
Academy

Wigan Warriors Under 19 v Hull KR Academy

18th September, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: K. Moore
  • Touch Judge 1: M. Mckelvey
  • Touch Judge 2: E. Barnett
National Conference League

Crosfields v Pilkington Recs

18th September, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: D. Arnold
National Conference League

Normanton Knights v Underbank Rangers

18th September, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: A. Johnson
National Conference League

Hunslet Club Parkside v Rochdale Mayfield

18th September, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: S. Houghton
National Conference League

Siddal v West Hull

18th September, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: A. Williams
National Conference League

Wath Brow Hornets v Leigh Miners Rangers

18th September, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: C. Etchells
  • Touch Judge 1: N. Martin
National Conference League

Thatto Heath Crusaders v Kells

18th September, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Heworth v Lock Lane

18th September, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: R. Stansfield
National Conference League

West Bowling v Dewsbury Moor Maroons

18th September, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: J. Lincoln
National Conference League

Barrow Island v Egremont Rangers

18th September, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: A. Billington
National Conference League

Woolston Rovers v

18th September, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Wigan St Judes v Clock Face Miners

18th September, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: J. Butterfield
National Conference League

Leigh East v

18th September, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Milford v Stanningley

18th September, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

East Leeds v

18th September, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Hunslet Warriors v

18th September, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Oulton Raiders v

18th September, KO: 14:30
Super League

Huddersfield Giants v Leigh Centurions

19th September, KO: 15:00
  • M Com: P. Hewitt
  • Referee: T. Grant
  • Reserve Referee: M. Smaill
  • Touch Judge 1: M. Griffiths
  • Touch Judge 2: E. Mccarthy
  • In Goal: G. Jones
  • In Goal 2: A. Cameron
  • Time Keeper: P. Crashley
Championship

Bradford Bulls v Whitehaven RLFC

19th September, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: A. Moore
  • Reserve Referee: S. Jenkinson
  • Touch Judge 1: P. Marklove
  • Touch Judge 2: N. Horton
  • Time Keeper: A. Hardcastle
Championship

Dewsbury Rams v Oldham RLFC

19th September, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: M. Rossleigh
  • Reserve Referee: T. Gibbs
  • Touch Judge 1: J. Butterfield
  • Touch Judge 2: R. Stansfield
  • Time Keeper: P. Taberner
Championship

Featherstone Rovers v Sheffield Eagles

19th September, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: B. Milligan
  • Reserve Referee: J. Ruckledge
  • Touch Judge 1: P. Brooke
  • Touch Judge 2: M. Charnock
  • Time Keeper: S. Williams
Championship

Halifax Panthers v Batley Bulldogs

19th September, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: J. Smith
  • Reserve Referee: N. Hart
  • Touch Judge 1: A. Billington
  • Touch Judge 2: W. Turley
  • Time Keeper: M. Hebblethwaite
Championship

Swinton Lions v Widnes Vikings

19th September, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: G. Hewer
  • Reserve Referee: H. Neville
  • Touch Judge 1: A. Johnson
  • Touch Judge 2: C. Sharrad
  • Time Keeper: A. Brown
Championship

York City Knights v London Broncos

19th September, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: S. Mikalauskas
  • Reserve Referee: C. Regan
  • Touch Judge 1: C. Astbury
  • Touch Judge 2: A. Gill
  • Time Keeper: G. Kershaw
League 1

Doncaster RLFC v Hunslet RLFC

19th September, KO: 16:00
  • M Com: T. Randerson
  • Referee: N. Bennett
  • Reserve Referee: B. Worsley
  • Touch Judge 1: S. Ellis
  • Touch Judge 2: A. Marsh
  • Time Keeper: K. Leyland
Academy

London Broncos Under 19 v Hull FC Academy

19th September, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: S. Fraser
  • Touch Judge 1: G. Winnard
  • Touch Judge 2: H. Winnard
Academy

Leeds Rhinos Under 19 v Hull FC Academy

25th September, KO: 12:00
Academy

Newcastle Thunder Under 19 v St Helens Under 19

25th September, KO: 12:00
Academy

Wakefield Trinity Under 19 v Warrington Wolves Under 19

25th September, KO: 12:00
Academy

Hull KR Academy v Huddersfield Giants Under 19

25th September, KO: 14:00
Academy

Wigan Warriors Under 19 v Bradford Bulls Under 19

25th September, KO: 15:00
National Conference League

Wath Brow Hornets v West Bowling

25th September, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Underbank Rangers v Hunslet Club Parkside

25th September, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Pilkington Recs v Lock Lane

25th September, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Thatto Heath Crusaders v Siddal

25th September, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Leigh East v Hunslet Warriors

25th September, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Stanningley v East Leeds

25th September, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Oulton Raiders v Clock Face Miners

25th September, KO: 14:30
National Conference League

Egremont Rangers v Woolston Rovers

25th September, KO: 14:30