Rugby League

Rugby-League.com

Referee Appointments

Match Official appointments for both the professional and community games

Super League

Warrington Wolves v Leeds Rhinos

11th July, KO: 20:00
  • M Com: A. Brown
  • Referee: J. Smith
  • Reserve Referee: E. Mccarthy
  • Touch Judge 1: D. Bowmer
  • Touch Judge 2: C. Worsley
  • Video Referee: T. Grant
  • Time Keeper: P. Smith
Reserves

Bradford Bulls Reserves v Wakefield Trinity Reserves

11th July, KO: 19:00
  • Referee: D. Arnold
  • Touch Judge 1: D. Brown
  • Touch Judge 2: P. Clayton
National Conference League

Wigan St Judes v Pilkington Recs

11th July, KO: 19:30
  • Referee: L. Breheny
  • Touch Judge 1: C. Breheny
  • Touch Judge 2: E. Breheny
Super League

Wigan Warriors v St Helens

12th July, KO: 20:00
  • M Com: P. Taberner
  • Referee: L. Moore
  • Reserve Referee: A. Williams
  • Touch Judge 1: W. Turley
  • Touch Judge 2: R. Thompson
  • Video Referee: B. Thaler
  • Time Keeper: K. Leyland
Super League

London Broncos v Castleford Tigers

12th July, KO: 20:00
  • M Com: D. Moss
  • Referee: J. Vella
  • Reserve Referee: G. Winnard
  • Touch Judge 1: M. Griffiths
  • Touch Judge 2: M. Lynn
  • Video Referee: L. Rush
  • Time Keeper: A. Smith
National Conference League

Hull Dockers v Skirlaugh

12th July, KO: 19:00
  • Touch Judge 1: A. Randerson
  • Touch Judge 2: J. Mackenzie
Womens Super League

Wigan Warriors v St Helens

12th July, KO: 17:30
Super League

Hull FC v Hull KR

13th July, KO: 15:00
  • M Com: M. Hawkes
  • Referee: C. Kendall
  • Reserve Referee: K. Moore
  • Touch Judge 1: J. Roberts
  • Touch Judge 2: R. Cox
  • Video Referee: L. Moore
  • Time Keeper: T. Randerson
Super League

Leigh Leopards v Huddersfield Giants

13th July, KO: 15:00
  • M Com: P. Smith
  • Referee: T. Grant
  • Reserve Referee: I. Arnold
  • Touch Judge 1: D. Arnold
  • Touch Judge 2: P. Marklove
  • Video Referee: B. Thaler
  • Time Keeper: K. Leyland
Super League

Catalans Dragons v Salford Red Devils

13th July, KO: 18:30
  • M Com: V. Jenkins
  • Referee: A. Moore
  • Reserve Referee: F. Figueras
  • Touch Judge 1: S. Ellis
  • Touch Judge 2: A. Pilkington
  • Video Referee: J. Smith
  • Time Keeper: P. Jenkins
Championship

Whitehaven RLFC v Toulouse Olympique XIII

13th July, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: N. Bennett
  • Reserve Referee: M. Bolton
  • Touch Judge 1: A. Cameron
  • Touch Judge 2: L. Bland
  • Time Keeper: G. Hewer
Reserves

Wigan Warriors Reserves v St Helens Reserves

13th July, KO: 12:00
  • Referee: A. Williams
  • Touch Judge 1: A. Coupar
  • Touch Judge 2: S. Price
Reserves

Leigh Leopards Reserves v Huddersfield Giants Reserves

13th July, KO: 12:00
  • Referee: A. Billington
  • Touch Judge 1: N. Khan
  • Touch Judge 2: E. Wright
Reserves

Hull FC Reserves v Hull KR Reserves

13th July, KO: 12:00
  • Referee: A. Belafonte
  • Touch Judge 1: J. Kinsley
  • Touch Judge 2: S. Quarmby
Reserves

Leeds Rhinos Reserves v Salford Red Devils Reserves

13th July, KO: 12:30
  • Referee: C. Hughes
  • Touch Judge 1: R. Nevinson
  • Touch Judge 2: C. Regan
National Conference League

Lock Lane v Thatto Heath Crusaders

13th July, KO: 14:00
  • Touch Judge 2: M. Mckelvey
National Conference League

York Acorn v Hunslet ARLFC

13th July, KO: 14:30
  • Touch Judge 2: O. Salmon
National Conference League

Stanningley v Oulton Raiders

13th July, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: D. Geddes
National Conference League

Waterhead Warriors v Dewsbury Moor Maroons

13th July, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: T. Topping-higson
  • Touch Judge 1: C. Breheny
  • Touch Judge 2: E. Breheny
National Conference League

Wigan St Patricks v Ince Rose Bridge

13th July, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: J. Bacon
  • Touch Judge 1: L. Dabbs
  • Touch Judge 2: K. Williams
National Conference League

Clock Face Miners v Crosfields

13th July, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: O. Maddock
  • Touch Judge 1: A. Beeley
  • Touch Judge 2: I. Carson
National Conference League

Leigh Miners Rangers v Woolston Rovers

13th July, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: J. Greenhalgh
  • Touch Judge 1: D. Howe
  • Touch Judge 2: J. Cummings
National Conference League

Saddleworth Rangers v Thornhill Trojans

13th July, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: C. Griffiths
  • Touch Judge 1: C. Bell
National Conference League

Beverley v Bentley

13th July, KO: 14:30
  • Touch Judge 2: P. Smith
National Conference League

Drighlington v East Leeds

13th July, KO: 14:30
  • Touch Judge 2: J. Hewitt
Wheelchair

Leeds Rhinos Wheelchair RL v London Roosters Wheelchair RL

13th July, KO: 14:00
  • Referee: M. Ball
Wheelchair

Widnes Vikings Wheelchair RL v Warrington Wolves

13th July, KO: 14:00
  • Referee: K. Abel
Championship

Sheffield Eagles v Swinton Lions

14th July, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: S. Mikalauskas
  • Reserve Referee: N. Bennett
  • Touch Judge 1: E. Mccarthy
  • Touch Judge 2: A. Williams
  • Time Keeper: P. Hewitt
Championship

Batley Bulldogs v Barrow Raiders

14th July, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: M. Smaill
  • Reserve Referee: D. Geddes
  • Touch Judge 1: D. Arnold
  • Touch Judge 2: P. Marklove
  • Time Keeper: D. Milburn
Championship

Widnes Vikings v Dewsbury Rams

14th July, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: K. Moore
  • Reserve Referee: L. Haggerty
  • Touch Judge 1: J. Pemberton
  • Touch Judge 2: R. Thompson
  • Time Keeper: P. Cluskey
Championship

Bradford Bulls v Wakefield Trinity

14th July, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: M. Griffiths
  • Reserve Referee: R. Schofield
  • Touch Judge 1: G. Jones
  • Touch Judge 2: O. Salmon
  • Time Keeper: N. Hope
Championship

York RLFC v Doncaster RLFC

14th July, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: C. Worsley
  • Reserve Referee: L. Flavell
  • Touch Judge 1: J. Callaghan
  • Touch Judge 2: A. Billington
  • Time Keeper: G. Kershaw
Championship

Halifax Panthers v Featherstone Rovers

14th July, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: L. Rush
  • Reserve Referee: D. Barlow
  • Touch Judge 1: T. Arnold
  • Touch Judge 2: T. Gibbs
  • Time Keeper: A. Hardcastle
League One

Newcastle Thunder v Hunslet RLFC

14th July, KO: 14:00
  • Referee: A. Sweet
  • Reserve Referee: P. Clayton
  • Touch Judge 1: C. Hughes
  • Touch Judge 2: B. Worsley
League One

Oldham RLFC v North Wales Crusaders

14th July, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: R. Cox
  • Reserve Referee: S. Harrison
  • Touch Judge 1: J. Greenhalgh
  • Touch Judge 2: K. Silcock
League One

Workington Town v Rochdale Hornets

14th July, KO: 15:00
  • Referee: M. Lynn
  • Reserve Referee: T. Topping-higson
  • Touch Judge 1: I. Arnold
  • Touch Judge 2: O. Maddock
Reserves

London Broncos Reserves v Castleford Tigers Reserves

14th July, KO: 13:00
  • Referee: T. Jones
  • Touch Judge 1: G. Winnard
  • Touch Judge 2: H. Winnard
Wheelchair

Halifax Panthers Wheelchair v Hull FC Wheelchair RL

14th July, KO: 14:30
  • Referee: R. Whiteley
Wheelchair

Bradford Bulls v Wakefield Trinity

14th July, KO: 10:00
  • Referee: J. Brook
Wheelchair

Sheffield Eagles v York City Knights

14th July, KO: 12:30
  • Referee: G. Jackson
Wheelchair

North Wales Crusaders v Rochdale Hornets

14th July, KO: 11:30
Wheelchair

Woodlands Warriors v Brentwood Eels

14th July, KO: 14:30
Womens Super League

York Valkyrie v Featherstone Rovers

14th July, KO: 12:00
Womens Super League

Warrington Wolves v Leeds Rhinos

14th July, KO: 12:00
Womens Super League

Huddersfield Giants v Barrow Raiders

14th July, KO: 14:00