Referee Appointments
Match Official appointments for both the professional and community games
Super League
Warrington Wolves v Hull KR
09th May, KO: 20:00
- M Com: A. Brown
- Referee: J. Vella
- Reserve Referee: P. Brooke
- Touch Judge 1: A. Moore
- Touch Judge 2: S. Ellis
- Video Referee: M. Griffiths
- Time Keeper: P. Smith
Academy
Bradford Bulls Academy v Hull FC Academy
09th May, KO: 19:00
- Referee: A. Belafonte
- Touch Judge 1: O. Bowie
- Touch Judge 2: P. Clayton
Academy
Leeds Rhinos Academy v Wakefield Trinity Academy
09th May, KO: 19:00
- Referee: J. Hughes
- Touch Judge 1: M. Bolton
- Touch Judge 2: C. Regan
Super League
Castleford Tigers v St Helens
10th May, KO: 20:00
- M Com: G. Kershaw
- Referee: J. Smith
- Reserve Referee: N. Bennett
- Touch Judge 1: R. Thompson
- Touch Judge 2: W. Turley
- Video Referee: L. Rush
- Time Keeper: M. Hebblethwaite
Super League
Leigh Leopards v Salford Red Devils
10th May, KO: 20:05
- M Com: A. Mills
- Referee: L. Moore
- Reserve Referee: A. Billington
- Touch Judge 1: J. Roberts
- Touch Judge 2: M. Craven
- Video Referee: B. Thaler
- Time Keeper: K. Leyland
Super League
Huddersfield Giants v Wigan Warriors
11th May, KO: 15:00
- M Com: P. Crashley
- Referee: A. Moore
- Reserve Referee: L. Bland
- Touch Judge 1: S. Mikalauskas
- Touch Judge 2: C. Worsley
- Video Referee: J. Smith
- Time Keeper: A. Hardcastle
Super League
Catalans Dragons v Leeds Rhinos
11th May, KO: 18:30
- M Com: V. Jenkins
- Referee: T. Grant
- Reserve Referee: A. Cau
- Touch Judge 1: D. Bowmer
- Touch Judge 2: S. Vincent
- Video Referee: J. Vella
- Time Keeper: P. Jenkins
Academy
Huddersfield Giants Academy v Wigan Warriors Academy
11th May, KO: 11:00
- Referee: S. Jenkinson
- Touch Judge 1: N. Pascall
- Touch Judge 2: S. Quarmby
Academy
Warrington Wolves Academy v Hull KR Academy
11th May, KO: 12:00
Academy
Castleford Tigers Academy v St Helens Academy
11th May, KO: 13:00
- Referee: D. Arnold
- Touch Judge 1: I. Arnold
- Touch Judge 2: N. Khan
National Conference League
Wath Brow Hornets v York Acorn
11th May, KO: 14:30
National Conference League
Rochdale Mayfield v West Hull
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: C. Hughes
National Conference League
Kells v Thatto Heath Crusaders
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: L. Seal
National Conference League
Hunslet ARLFC v West Bowling
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: M. Mckelvey
National Conference League
Heworth v Egremont Rangers
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: O. Salmon
National Conference League
Clock Face Miners v Woolston Rovers
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: L. Flavell
National Conference League
Crosfields v Wigan St Patricks
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: J. Pemberton
National Conference League
Hull Dockers v Leigh Miners Rangers
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: J. Stearne
National Conference League
Ince Rose Bridge v Dewsbury Moor Maroons
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: W. Turley
National Conference League
Oulton Raiders v Skirlaugh
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: D. Geddes
National Conference League
Stanningley v Waterhead Warriors
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: N. Horton
National Conference League
Millom v Saddleworth Rangers
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: K. Silcock
National Conference League
Wigan St Judes v Shaw Cross Sharks
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: P. Marklove
National Conference League
Ellenborough v Thornhill Trojans
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: A. Giles
National Conference League
Dewsbury Celtic v Myton Warriors
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: J. Hewitt
National Conference League
Barrow Island v Oldham St Annes
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: O. Maddock
National Conference League
Pilkington Recs v Normanton Knights
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: D. Brown
National Conference League
Distington v Leigh East
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: C. Regan
National Conference League
Drighlington v Bentley
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: L. Miles
National Conference League
Featherstone Lions v Hensingham
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: L. Grundy
National Conference League
Seaton Rangers v Milford
11th May, KO: 14:30
- Referee: R. Scott
Wheelchair
Hull FC Wheelchair RL v Catalans Dragons Wheelchair RL
11th May, KO: 17:00
- Referee: G. Jackson
Womens Super League
Huddersfield Giants v Wigan Warriors
11th May, KO: 12:00
Womens Super League
Featherstone Rovers v St Helens
11th May, KO: 14:00
Super League
London Broncos v Hull FC
12th May, KO: 15:00
- M Com: D. Moss
- Referee: C. Kendall
- Reserve Referee: G. Winnard
- Touch Judge 1: R. Cox
- Touch Judge 2: T. Jones
- Video Referee: L. Moore
- Time Keeper: A. Creasey
League One
Midlands Hurricanes v Cornwall RLFC
12th May, KO: 14:00
- Referee: A. Sweet
- Reserve Referee: C. Hughes
- Touch Judge 1: J. Collins
- Touch Judge 2: O. Salmon
1895 Cup
Bradford Bulls v Wakefield Trinity
12th May, KO: 15:00
- M Com: S. Williams
- Referee: L. Rush
- Reserve Referee: K. Moore
- Touch Judge 1: D. Arnold
- Touch Judge 2: N. Horton
- Time Keeper: P. Hewitt
1895 Cup
York RLFC v Sheffield Eagles
12th May, KO: 15:00
- M Com: G. Kershaw
- Referee: S. Mikalauskas
- Reserve Referee: M. Lynn
- Touch Judge 1: P. Marklove
- Touch Judge 2: G. Jones
- Time Keeper: M. Hebblethwaite