5th March 2019, 15:28 | untitled

Match Official Appointments

Match Official Appointments

Betfred Super League

WARRINGTON WOLVES VCASTLEFORD TIGERS (SKY SPORTS)

Thursday 7th March - Halliwell Jones Stadium - KO : 19:45 

Referee: C. Kendall
Touch Judges: S. Mikalauskas, L. Moore
Reserve Referee: M. Mannifield
Reserve Touch Judge: P. Marklove
Video Referee: R. Hicks

 

HULL FC V LEEDS RHINOS 

Friday 8th March - KCOM Stadium - KO : 19:45 

Referee: B. Thaler
Touch Judges: D. Bowmer, M. Craven
In Goal Judges: B. Pearson, P. Parker
Reserve Referee: T. Crashley

 

ST HELENS V LONDON BRONCOS 

Friday 8th March - Totally Wicked Stadium - KO : 19:45 

Referee: M. Griffiths
Touch Judges: G. Dolan, J. Roberts
In Goal Judges: C. Etchells, A. Moore
Reserve Referee: C. Worsley

 

WIGAN WARRIORS VHUDDERSFIELD GIANTS (SKY SPORTS)

Friday 8th March - DW Stadium - KO : 19:45 

Referee: R. Hicks
Touch Judges: R. Thompson, C. Sharrad
Reserve Referee: J. Mcmullen
Reserve Touch Judge: J. Pullein
Video Referee: J. Child

 

CATALANS DRAGONS V SALFORD RED DEVILS (SKY SPORTS)

Saturday 9th March - Stade Gilbert Brutus - KO : 18:00 

Referee: S. Mikalauskas
Touch Judges: M. Rossleigh, P. Brooke
Reserve Referee: A. Guedes
Video Referee: C. Kendall

 

WAKEFIELD TRINITY V HULL KINGSTON ROVERS 

Sunday 10th March - The Mobile Rocket Stadium - KO : 15:00 

Referee: T. Grant
Touch Judges: M. Griffiths, R. Dolan
In Goal Judges: C. Smith, D. Ward
Reserve Referee: P. Parker

 

Betfred Championship

TOULOUSE OLYMPIQUE XIII VTORONTO WOLFPACK 

Saturday 9th March - Stade Ernest Argeles, Blagnac - KO : 15:30 

Referee: G. Hewer
Touch Judges: Q. Boissonnade, L. Bernard
Reserve Referee: G. Poumes

 

BARROW RAIDERS V WIDNES VIKINGS 

Sunday 10th March - Craven Park - KO: 15:00 

Referee: J. Child
Touch Judges: H. Neville, A. Gill
Reserve Referee: C. Beevers

 

BATLEY BULLDOGS V BRADFORD BULLS 

Sunday 10th March - The Fox's Biscuit Stadium - KO : 15:00 

Referee: M. Mannifield
Touch Judges: K. Moore, S. Ellis
Reserve Referee: R. Burton

 

FEATHERSTONE ROVERS VSHEFFIELD EAGLES 

Sunday 10th March - LD Nutrition Stadium - KO : 15:00 

Referee: L. Moore
Touch Judges: B. Robinson, D. Arnold
Reserve Referee: T. Arnold

 

HALIFAX RLFC V DEWSBURY RAMS 

Sunday 10th March - The MBi Shay Stadium - KO : 15:00 

Referee: J. Smith
Touch Judges: J. Pullein, L. Rush
Reserve Referee: E. Mccarthy

 

ROCHDALE HORNETS V YORK CITY KNIGHTS 

Sunday 10th March - Crown Oil Arena - KO : 15:00 

Referee: J. Mcmullen
Touch Judges: C. Etchells, J. Jones
Reserve Referee: S. Houghton

 

SWINTON LIONS V LEIGH CENTURIONS 

Sunday 10th March - Heywood Road - KO : 15:00 

Referee: G. Dolan
Touch Judges: M. Smaill, A. Smith
Reserve Referee: M. Micklethwaite

 

Coral Challenge Cup Third Round

DONCASTER RLFC V COVENTRY BEARS 

Friday 8th March - Keepmoat Stadium - KO : 19:45 

Referee: N. Bennett
Touch Judges: N. Horton, J. Turner

 

THATTO HEATH CRUSADERS VROCHDALE MAYFIELD (BBC Sport)

Saturday 9th March - KO : 14:00 

Referee: P. Marklove
Touch Judges: J. Smith, G. Melling
Reserve Referee: M. Maddison

 

WIGAN ST JUDES V LOCK LANE 

Saturday 9th March - KO : 14:00 

Referee: C. Smith
Touch Judges: I. Arnold, L. Jones
Reserve Referee: S. Dean

 

YORK ACORN V FEATHERSTONE LIONS 

Saturday 9th March - KO : 14:00 

Referee: J. Stearne
Touch Judges: G. Evans, P. Stockman
Reserve Referee: M. Hutchinson

 

NEWCASTLE THUNDER V WEST WALES RAIDERS RL 

Saturday 9th March - Kingston Park, Newcastle - KO : 14:30 

Referee: L. Staveley
Touch Judges: T. Ambler, S. Daniel
Reserve Referee: H. Dixon

 

HUNSLET RLFC V WEST BOWLING 

Saturday 9th March - South Leeds Stadium - KO : 15:00 

Referee: M. Smaill
Touch Judges: L. Spears, G. Carr
Reserve Referee: W. Dobson

 

LONDON SKOLARS V NORTH WALES CRUSADERS 

Sunday 10th March - New River Stadium - KO : 14:00 

Referee: B. Pearson
Touch Judges: D. Martin, J. Butcher
Reserve Referee: A. Creasey

 

WEST HULL V DEWSBURY MOOR 

Sunday 10th March - KO : 14:00 

Referee: A. Sweet
Touch Judges: J. Woodman, N. Yaxley
Reserve Referee: E. Bywood

 

KEIGHLEY COUGARS VDISTINGTON 

Sunday 10th March - Cougar Park - KO : 15:00 

Referee: S. Race
Touch Judges: A. Williams, R. Stansfield
Reserve Referee: J. Bose

 

OLDHAM RLFC V HAYDOCK 

Sunday 10th March - Vestacare Stadium - KO : 15:00 

Referee: A. Moore
Touch Judges: P. Cromer, J. Butterfield
Reserve Referee: T. Jones

 

WORKINGTON TOWN V SIDDAL (OUR LEAGUE)

Sunday 10th March - Derwent Park, Workington - KO : 15:00 

Referee: J. Roberts
Touch Judges: B. Milligan, A. Cameron
Reserve Referee: G. Carr

 

WHITEHAVEN RLFC V WIGAN ST PATRICKS 

Sunday 10th March - Recreation Ground - KO : 15:00 

Referee: C. Worsley
Touch Judges: J. Barr, N. Woodward
Reserve Referee: J. Powell