26th February 2019, 14:26 | untitled

Match Official Appointments

Match Official Appointments

Betfred Super League Appointments

SALFORD RED DEVILS V ST HELENS (SKY SPORTS)

Thursday 28th February - AJ Bell Stadium - KO: 19:45 

Referee: B. Thaler
Touch Judges: T. Grant, J. Smith
Reserve Referee: P. Marklove
Reserve Touch Judge: P. Brooke
Video Referee: R. Hicks

 

CASTLEFORD TIGERS V HULL KINGSTON ROVERS 

Friday 1st March - The Mend-A-Hose Jungle - KO: 19:45 

Referee: G. Hewer
Touch Judges: R. Dolan, M. Griffiths
In Goal Judges: A. Moore, B. Pearson
Reserve Referee: G. Dolan

 

LEEDS RHINOS V WAKEFIELD TRINITY (SKY SPORTS)

Friday 1st March - Emerald Headingley Stadium - KO: 19:45 

Referee: C. Kendall
Touch Judges: S. Mikalauskas, R. Thompson
Reserve Referee: M. Mannifield
Reserve Touch Judge: C. Worsley
Video Referee: J. Child

 

CATALANS DRAGONS V WARRINGTON WOLVES (SKY SPORTS)

Saturday 2nd March - Stade Gilbert Brutus - KO: 18:00 (CET)

Referee: R. Hicks
Touch Judge: L. Rush, J. Mcmullen
Reserve Referee: Q. Boissonnade
Reserve Touch Judge: L. Bernard
Video Referee: L. Moore

 

HUDDERSFIELD GIANTS V HULL FC 

Sunday 3rd March - John Smith's Stadium - KO: 15:00 

Referee: S. Mikalauskas
Touch Judges: C. Sharrad, C. Kendall
In Goal Judges: B. Milligan, C. Etchells
Reserve Referee: K. Moore

 

LONDON BRONCOS V WIGAN WARRIORS 

Sunday 3rd March - Trailfinders Sports Club - KO: 15:00 

Referee: T. Grant
Touch Judges: D. Bowmer, J. Stearne
In Goal Judges: D. Ward, C. Worsley
Reserve Referee: N. Bennett

 

 

Betfred Championship

SHEFFIELD EAGLES V BATLEY BULLDOGS 

Friday 1st March - Olympic Legacy Park - KO: 19:45 

Referee: N. Bennett
Touch Judges: H. Neville, A. Smith
Reserve Referee: A. Gill

 

BRADFORD BULLS V TOULOUSE OLYMPIQUE XIII 

Sunday 3rd March - Odsal Stadium - KO: 15:00 

Referee: J. Smith
Touch Judges: A. Moore, M. Smaill
Reserve Referee: N. Horton

 

DEWSBURY RAMS V TORONTO WOLFPACK (SKY SPORTS)

Sunday 3rd March - Tetley's Stadium - KO: 15:00 

Referee: M. Mannifield
Touch Judges: M. Craven, B. Pearson
Reserve Referee: D. Martin

 

HALIFAX RLFC V SWINTON LIONS 

Sunday 3rd March - The MBi Shay Stadium - KO: 15:00 

Referee: L. Staveley
Touch Judges: S. Race, C. Astbury
Reserve Referee: J. Smith

 

ROCHDALE HORNETS V BARROW RAIDERS 

Sunday 3rd March - Crown Oil Arena - KO: 15:00 

Referee: G. Dolan
Touch Judges: J. Pullein, C. Smith
Reserve Referee: I. Arnold

 

WIDNES VIKINGS V FEATHERSTONE ROVERS 

Sunday 3rd March - Halton Stadium - KO: 15:00 

Referee: M. Griffiths
Touch Judges: A. Sweet, A. Smith
Reserve Referee: A. Johnson

 

YORK CITY KNIGHTS V LEIGH CENTURIONS 

Sunday 3rd March - Bootham Crescent - KO: 15:00 

Referee: J. Child
Touch Judges: P. Brooke, R. Dolan
Reserve Referee: S. Daniel

 

 

Betfred League 1

LONDON SKOLARS V NEWCASTLE THUNDER 

Saturday 2nd March - New River Stadium - KO: 15:00 

Referee: A. Sweet
Touch Judges: M. Rossleigh, G. Carr
Reserve Referee: J. Collier

 

DONCASTER RLFC V WORKINGTON TOWN 

Sunday 3rd March - Keepmoat Stadium - KO: 15:00 

Referee: T. Crashley
Touch Judges: J. Jones, E. Mccarthy
Reserve Referee: J. Turner

 

HUNSLET RLFC V WEST WALES RAIDERS RL 

Sunday 3rd March - South Leeds Stadium - KO: 15:00 

Referee: P. Marklove
Touch Judges: T. Arnold, T. Jones
Reserve Referee: G. Evans

 

KEIGHLEY COUGARS V COVENTRY BEARS 

Sunday 3rd March - Cougar Park - KO: 15:00 

Referee: J. Roberts
Touch Judges: G. Melling, N. Yaxley
Reserve Referee: J. Butcher

 

NORTH WALES CRUSADERS V OLDHAM RLFC 

Sunday 3rd March - Queensway Stadium - KO : 15:00 

Referee: M. Rossleigh
Touch Judges: A. Williams, S. Houghton
Reserve Referee: P. Cromer