live...

Red Devils  15:00  Trinity

Knights  15:00  Hornets

Raiders  15:00  Halifax

Bulldogs  15:00  Eagles

Rovers  15:00  Vikings

Centurions  15:00  Bulls

Thunder  15:00  Whitehaven

Oldham  15:00  Cougars

Town  15:00  Bears

National Conference League Roll of Honour

Premier Division Champions

2018 Hunslet Club Parkside

2017 Thatto Heath Crusaders

2016 Siddal

2015 Leigh Miners Rangers

2014 West Hull

2013 West Hull 

2012 Wath Brow Hornets

2011 Thatto Heath Crusaders

2010 Leigh East

2009 Siddal

2008 East Hull

2007 Skirlaugh

2006 Oulton Raiders

2005 Leigh Miners Rangers

2004 Siddal

2003 Siddal

2002 West Hull

2000/01 West Hull

1999/00 West Hull

*title decided by league leadership until 
the 2001-02 season.

Division One Champions

2018 Thornhill Trojans

2017 Hunslet Club Parkside

2016 Thatto Heath Crusaders

2015 Kells

2014 Oulton Raiders

2013 East Leeds

2012 Egremont Rangers

2010/11 Oulton Raiders

2009/10 Thatto Heath Crusaders

2008/09 Wath Brow Hornets

2007/08 Wigan St Judes

2006/07 Rochdale Mayfield

2005/06 West Hull

2004/05 Shaw Cross Sharks

2003/04 Wath Brow Hornets

2002/03 Thatto Heath Crusaders

2001/02 West Bowling

2000/01 Leigh East

1999/00 Oulton Raiders

Division Two Champions

2018 Stanningley

2017 Oulton Raiders

2016 Hunslet Club Parkside

2015 Millom

2014 Kells

2013 Normanton Knights

2012 East Leeds

2010/11 Hunslet Warriors

2009/10 Eccles & Salford Juniors

2008/09 Myton Warriors

2007/08 Millom

2006/07 Waterhead

2005/06 Castleford Panthers

2004/05 Ince Rose Bridge

2003/04 East Hull

2002/03 Wath Brow Hornets

2001/02 Crosfields

2000/01 Thatto Heath Crusaders

1999/00 Eastmoor Dragons

Division Three Champions

2018 Beverley 

2017 West Bowling

2016 Crosfields

2015 Hunslet Club Parkside

2014 Featherstone Lions

2013 Kells

 

Interim Season Champions

2011 Hunslet Warriors

 

League Leaders

2018 Hunslet Club Parkside

2017 Siddal

2016 Siddal

2015 Leigh Miners Rangers

2014 West Hull

2013 Thatto Heath Crusaders

2012 Wath Brow Hornets

2011 (interim season)

2010/11 Siddal

2009/10 Leigh East

2008/09 Siddal

2007/08 Leigh Miners Rangers

2006/07 Leigh Miners Rangers

2005/06 Oulton Raiders

2004/05 Leigh Miners Rangers

2003/04 Siddal

2002/03 Siddal

2001/02 West Hull 

 

Premier Division
Player of the Year

2018 Jamie Fields & Jamie Bradley (Hunslet Club Parkside)

2015 S O'Brien (Leigh Miners Rangers)
2014 
F King (Wath Brow Hornets)
2013 
D Rowse (Lock Lane)
2012
 K Dixon (Wath Brow Hornets)
2010/11 C Stephenson (Hull Dockers)
2009/10 G Middlehurst (Leigh East)
2008/09 L Gudor (Siddal)
2007/08 M Ridyard (Leigh Miners Rangers)
2006/07 A Moody (Skirlaugh)
2005/06 A Murray (Leigh Miners Rangers)
2004/05 G Mattinson (Wath Brow Hornets)
2003/04 J Woods (Leigh East)
2002/03 L Walsh (Siddal)
2001/02 T Lynn (West Hull)
2000/01 W Harris (West Hull)
1999/00 S Crowther (Oldham St Annes)
1998/99 C Brown (Skirlaugh)
1997/98 S Mills (Wigan St Patricks)
1996/97 D Roe (West Hull)
1995/96 N Kelly (Woolston Rovers)
1994/95 C Hammerton (Heworth)
1993/94 P Livett (Woolston Rovers)

 

 

Division One
Player of the Year

2018 Danny Ratcliffe (Thornhill Trojans)

2015 W Carter (Millom)
2014 
S Butterworth (Rochdale Mayfield)
2013
 C Bravo (Hunslet Warriors)
2012
 JP Brocklebank (Egremont Rangers)
2010/11 S Winstanley (Ince Rose Bridge)
2009/10 K Maddocks (Thatto Heath)
2008/09 S Teare (Wath Brow Hornets)
2007/08 P Pendlebury (Wigan St Judes)
2006/07 D Kilshaw (Leigh East)
2005/06 L Innes (West Bowling)
2004/05 A Lindsay (Shaw Cross Sharks)
2003/04 C Stephenson (Hull Dockers)
2002/03 M Woods (Thatto Heath Crusaders)
2001/02 P Hasty (East Leeds)
2000/01 M Shaw (Siddal)
1999/00 D Burton (Oulton Raiders)
1998/99 D Hall (Leigh East)
1997/98 S Price (East Leeds)
1996/97 M Kavanagh (Askam)
1995/96 S Naylor (Thornhill)
1994/95 M O'Brien (Millom)
1993/94 D Wheatley (Heworth)

 

Division Two
Player of the Year

2018 Liam Copland (Stanningley)

2015 K Baker (Ince Rose Bridge)
2014 
D Lynch (Pilkington Recs)
2013 
A Mulcahy (Normanton Knights)
2012
 L Walmsley (Dewsbury Celtic)
2010/11 JP Brocklebank (Egremont Rangers)
2009/10 K Lancashire (Oldham St Annes)
2008/09 P Coates (Milford Marlins)
2007/08 M Butterfield (Normanton Knights)
2006/07 R Collins (Waterhead)
2005/06 J Benn (Castleford Panthers)
2004/05 A Eatock (Ince Rose Bridge)
2003/04 S Gartland (Rochdale Mayfield)
2002/03 J Blakey (Milford Marlins)
2001/02 P Cannon (Crosfields)
2000/01 G Mallinson (Hull Dockers)
1999/00 S Turton (Eastmoor Dragons)
1998/99 T Smirk (Ideal Isberg)
1997/98 D Hodgson (Hull Dockers)
1996/97 S Wyville (Skirlaugh)
1995/96 M Charles (Barrow Island)
1994/95 P Emery (Blackbrook)
1993/94 P Fox (Moldgreen)

 

Division Three
Player of the Year

2018 Blain Marwood (Barrow Island)

2015 J Gibson (Thornhill Trojans)
2014 
D Glassell (Featherstone Lions)
2013 
A Burns (Kells)

 

NCL Top Try Scorer

2018 Lewis Poskitt (Beverley) Blain Marwood (Barrow Island) 28

2015 Nathan Slater (Myton Warriors) 34

2014 Nathan Slater (Myton Warriors) 34

 

Top Points Scorer

2018 Matthew Whitehead (Oldham St Annes) 240

2015 Joel Gibson (Thornhill Trojans) 307

2014 Danny Lynch (Pilkington Recs) 332

2013 Sean Quinn (Thatto Heath) 276

 

Premier Division
Coach of the Year

2018 Paul McShane/Martin Rowse/Sam Thorpe (Hunslet Club Parkside)

2015 Allan Coleman/Paul Whitworth (Leigh Miners Rangers)
2014
 Mark Hewitt (West Hull)

 

Division One
Coach of the Year

2018 James Ratcliffe (Thornhill Trojans)

2015 Peter Smith (Kells)
2014
 Jamie Benn (Oulton Raiders)

 

Division Two
Coach of the Year

2018 Jordan Lilley & Ashton Golding (Stanningley)

2015 Thomas Sibley (Millom)
2014
 Peter Smith (Kells)

 

Division Three
Coach of the Year

2018 Scott Taylor (Beverley)

2015 Paul McShane (Hunslet Club Parkside)
2014
 Jamie Rooney (Featherstone Lions)

 

Referee of the Year

2018 Kevin Moore (Wakefield)

2015 Steve Race (Wakefield)
2014 
Jack Smith (Wigan & District)
2013 
Tom Grant (Leeds & District)
2012
 Michael Mannifield (Dewsbury & Batley)
2010/11 Adam Gill (Widnes)
2009/10 Chris Hancock (Hull & District)
2008/09 Paul Marklove (Warrington)
2007/08 Ian Jefferson (Pontefract)
2006/07 Paul Ward (Leeds)
2005/06 James Child (Dewsbury)
2004/05 Chris Dean (Selby)
2003/04 Richard Stockdale (Bradford)
2002/03 Matthew Thomason (Warrington)
2001/02 Phil Bentham (Warrington)
2000/01 Robert Hicks (Oldham)
1999/00 Tim Brierley (Manchester)
1998/99 Gary Craven (Leeds)
1997/98 Ian Smith

 

Secretary of the Year

2018 Katrina Daw (Normanton Knights)

2015 Rob Jones (Gateshead Storm)

2014 Peter Townsend (Saddleworth Rangers)
2013 
Benny Richardson (Shaw Cross Sharks)
2012
 Des Fox (Myton Warriors)
2010/11 Dean Elliott (Castleford Lock Lane)
2009/10 Robert Nicholson (Eastmoor Dragons)
2008/09 Joe Collins (Ovenden)
2007/08 Barbara Rawlinson (Stanley Rangers)
2006/07 Lynne Kearns (Leigh East)
2005/06 Pete Townend (Hull Dockers)
2004/05 Cassandra O'Donovan (Rochdale Mayfield)
2003/04 Sylvia Kettlewell (Walney Central)
2002/03 David Garside (West Bowling)
2001/02 Danny Palmer (Normanton Knights)
2000/01 Carroll Willis (Siddal)
1999/00 Andrew Byram (Thornhill Trojans)

 

Fair Play Award

2018 Drighlington

2015 Millom/Wibsey Warriors
2014 
Heworth
2013 
Peterlee Pumas
2012
 Wath Brow Hornets
2010/11 Millom
2009/10 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2008/09 Millom
2007/08 Askam
2006/07 Waterhead
2005/06 Wath Brow Hornets
2004/05 Wath Brow Hornets
2003/04 Shaw Cross Sharks
2002/03 Eastmoor Dragons
2001/02 Askam

 

Programme of the Year

2015 Askam
2014 
Woolston Rovers
2013 
Pilkington Recs
2012
 Wigan St Patricks
2010/11 Wigan St Patricks
2009/10 Milford Marlins
2008/09 West Bowling
2007/08 Wigan St Judes
2006/07 Stanningley
2005/06 Millom
2004/05 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2003/04 Eccles & Salford
2002/03 Huddersfield Syngenta Sharks
2001/02 Shaw Cross Sharks

 

Media Award

2018 Thornhill Trojans

2015 Woolston Rovers
2014 
Thatto Heath Crusaders
2013 
Leigh Miners Rangers

 

NCL Challenge Cup

1993/94 Oulton Raiders
1992/93 Redhill
1991/92 Skirlaugh
1990/91 Askam
1989/90 Beverley
1988/89 Millom
1987/88 Heworth

 

National League Division One Champions

1992/93 Saddleworth Rangers
1991/92 Wigan St Patricks
1990/91 Leigh East
1989/90 Dudley Hill
1988/89 West Hull
1987/88 Milford
1986/87 Heworth

 

European Championship Winners

2011 Thatto Heath Crusaders
2010 Leigh East
2008 Skirlaugh
2007 Oulton Raiders