WHEELCHAIR RUGBY LEAGUE

12th February 2019, 15:01 | untitled

Match Official Appointments

Match Official Appointments

BETFRED SUPER LEAGUE

HULL KINGSTON ROVERS V LONDON BRONCOS 

Sunday 17th February - KCOM Craven Park - KO: 15:00 

Referee: S. Mikalauskas
Touch Judges: J. Stearne, M. Craven
In Goal Judges: M. Smail, A. Moore
Reserve Referee: B. Pearson

 

SALFORD RED DEVILS V LEEDS RHINOS 

Sunday 17th February - AJ Bell Stadium - KO: 15:00 

Referee: J. Child
Touch Judges: R. Dolan, J. Roberts
In Goal Judges: M. Hawkes, C. Smith
Reserve Referee: P. Parker

 

BETFRED CHAMPIONSHIP

SHEFFIELD EAGLES V BRADFORD BULLS 

Friday 15th February - Olympic Legacy Park - KO: 19:45 

Referee: M. Griffiths
Touch Judges: A. Smith, D. Bowmer
Reserve Referee: E. McCarthy

 

TOULOUSE OLYMPIQUE XIII V ROCHDALE HORNETS 

Saturday 16th February - Stade Ernest Argeles, Blagnac - KO: 15:30 

Referee: M. Mannifield
Touch Judges: Q. Boissonnade, G. Poumes
Reserve Referee: L. Bernard

 

TORONTO WOLFPACK V WIDNES VIKINGS (SKY SPORTS)

Saturday 16th February - Kingston Park, Newcastle - KO: 17:00 

Referee: L. Moore
Touch Judges: C. Smith, J. McMullen
Reserve Referee: J. Butterfield

 

DEWSBURY RAMS V SWINTON LIONS 

Sunday 17th February - Tetley's Stadium - KO: 15:00 

Referee: G. Hewer
Touch Judges: L. Rush, J. Pullein
Reserve Referee: J. Butcher

 

HALIFAX RLFC V BATLEY BULLDOGS 

Sunday 17th February - The MBi Shay Stadium - KO: 15:00 

Referee: L. Staveley
Touch Judges: H. Neville, A. Sweet
Reserve Referee: R. Burton

 

LEIGH CENTURIONS V FEATHERSTONE ROVERS 

Sunday 17th February - Leigh Sports Village Stadium - KO: 15:00 

Referee: J. Smith
Touch Judges: D. Ward, P. Marklove
Reserve Referee: S. Houghton

 

YORK CITY KNIGHTS V BARROW RAIDERS 

Sunday 17th February - Bootham Crescent - KO: 15:00 

Referee: M. Rossleigh
Touch Judges: C. Etchells, B. Milligan
Reserve Referee: G. Evans

 

BETFRED LEAGUE 1

NEWCASTLE THUNDER V DONCASTER RLFC (OUR LEAGUE)

Saturday 16th February - Kingston Park, Newcastle - KO: 14:30 

Referee: N. Bennett
Touch Judges: N. Horton, S. Ellis
Reserve Referee: P. Stockman

 

COVENTRY BEARS V WEST WALES RAIDERS RL 

Sunday 17th February - Butts Park Arena - KO: 15:00 

Referee: C. Worsley
Touch Judges: A. Gill, J. Jones
Reserve Referee: A. Cameron

 

OLDHAM RLFC V WORKINGTON TOWN 

Sunday 17th February - Vestacare Stadium - KO: 15:00 

Referee: T. Crashley
Touch Judges: D. Arnold, T. Jones
Reserve Referee: I. Arnold

 

WHITEHAVEN RLFC V KEIGHLEY COUGARS 

Sunday 17th February - Recreation Ground - KO: 15:00 

Referee: S. Race
Touch Judges: C. Astbury, S. Daniel
Reserve Referee: L. Bland